Humoron.Com - Info

humoron receives about 72,718 unique visitors and 114,168 (1.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $581.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $963,744.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank humoron.com is ranked number 12,186 in the world and 0.0158% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.242.227.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$963,744.24
Daily Revenue:
$581.75
Monthly Revenue:
$17,452.50
Yearly Revenue:
$212,338.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
72,718
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,181,540
Daily Pageviews:
114,168 (1.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,186 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0158% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
151
Average Load Time:
(1654 ms) 41 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.9%18.3%11019
Germany 9.3%8.1%4524
Netherlands 7.3%7.2%1892
United Kingdom 5.7%6.3%5702
Canada 4.7%5.8%4296
Norway 3.8%3.2%1630
France 3.7%2.8%9035
Italy 3.3%2.7%7548
India 2.9%2.3%34772
Mexico 2.9%3.2%5906
Japan 2.7%1.8%20800
China 2.7%5.2%21620
Austria 2.4%2.4%2271
Poland 1.8%2.5%8250
Sweden 1.5%2.3%4835
Other 1.5%1.8%1391
Spain 1.4%1.1%17072
Australia 1.3%1.1%14371
Venezuela 1.3%0.8%4593
Switzerland 1.3%1.4%3984
Slovakia 1.2%0.7%2769
Thailand 1.2%0.8%9620
Turkey 1.1%0.9%18377
Pakistan 1.0%1.4%9434
Russia 0.9%0.7%56167
Portugal 0.7%0.5%8294
Egypt 0.7%0.7%11411
Greece 0.7%0.9%10256
Singapore 0.6%2.3%6763
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%15051
Belgium 0.5%0.8%10936

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
humoron.com
100.00%100.00%1.59

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
304,000
Google Indexed Pages:
187,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
288,035
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
178,232
Bing Backlinks:
296,914
Bing Indexed Pages:
187,859

Domain Overview

SEMrush humoron.com
Domain:
  humoron.com
Rank:
  15024
Organic Keywords:
  4,697
Organic Traffic:
  101,423
Organic Cost:
  $3,920.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  40
Facebook shares:
  459
Facebook comments:
  66
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  228
Facebook total:
  565
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,659
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
162.159.242.227
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.242.227

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:18:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc1257b6236723216fc48473d2d9a2de91432289903; expires=Sat, 21-May-16 10:18:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.humoron.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=ajujgk5rcuimi7pud58t9peop3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1ea7c6db0b08042a-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.241.227 300
A 162.159.242.227 300
SOA 3600
Mname ivy.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017841431
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX smtp.secureserver.net 300
MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 300
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS ivy.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-16
Domain Age:
9 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HUMORON.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2014
Creation Date: 16-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 16-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 May 2015 08:36:40 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
humoron.com widget
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.