Humoron.Com - Info

humoron.com
humoron receives about 52,000 unique visitors and 78,520 (1.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $416.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $270,318.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank humoron.com is ranked number 16,880 in the world and 0.0104% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.90.18.
SEMrush

How popular is humoron.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
52,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
78,520 (1.51 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
16,880 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0104% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.5%22.4%14045
Germany 8.6%7.6%6816
United Kingdom 6.4%7.0%7716
India 6.0%4.8%30845
France 5.6%4.7%8023
Canada 3.3%2.9%9297
Russia 3.3%6.2%25483
Belgium 3.2%2.9%3078
Italy 3.1%7.5%9049
Egypt 3.0%2.2%6923
Japan 2.7%2.4%32308
Netherlands 2.3%2.1%8868
Spain 2.3%1.9%17602
Romania 2.2%2.0%5829
Turkey 2.1%1.9%18181
Australia 2.1%1.9%12714
Other 2.0%2.3%2024
Singapore 1.1%1.0%8452
Portugal 1.1%0.7%7814
Poland 0.9%0.6%26865
Greece 0.8%0.7%18120
Sweden 0.8%0.9%10890
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%12170
Lithuania 0.7%1.7%3286
Austria 0.6%0.6%11175

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
humoron.com
100.00%100.00%1.53

How fast does humoron.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1848 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
157
Total Backlinks:
  114,604
Follow Links:
  80,637
Nofollow Links:
  33,967
Referring Domains:
  128
Referring IPs:
  137

Competitive Data

SEMrush humoron.com
Domain:
  humoron.com
Rank:
  16,554
Organic Keywords:
  65,749
Organic Traffic:
  87,645
Organic Cost:
  $7,374.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is humoron.com?

Facebook likes:
  47
Facebook shares:
  483
Facebook comments:
  67
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  228
Facebook total:
  597
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,659
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much humoron.com can earn?

Website Value:
$270,318.07
Daily Revenue:
$416.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$151,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is humoron.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.90.18
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.90.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.humoron.com/imgtrack.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://m.sancdn.net/imad/imad-san-responsive-v2.js?domain=camonster.com&p=heavyrnetworkx&v=4165&AFNO=1-5132&chatWidth=70&chatHeight=25 (5.1 hours)
http://m.sancdn.net/common/looped-gifs/chat_loop_400x300.gif (6.6 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/ads/hacked02.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/ads/hacked03.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/ads/playerbig.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/comments/template/default/style.css (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/css/bootstrap.css (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/js/mobile.js (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/main.css (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/article_overlay.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/bg1.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/celebrity.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/celebrity2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/handjob.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/handjob2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/public.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/public2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/teen.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/teen2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/buttons/***s.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/left2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/leftbig.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/logobig.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/trans.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/cool.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/erm.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/ooh.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/sick.gif (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/smile.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/tongue.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/smileys/what.png (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5533_asdfasdfasdeee.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5812_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5958_spankwire.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/9810_spank.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/asfdasdfggggg.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/sdfasdfasdfsaf.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/sunbath.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_1140_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_1146_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2566_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2662_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2676_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3065_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3375_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3386_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3457_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3627_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3705_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3728_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3815_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4171_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4177_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4228_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4375_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4398_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_5127_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_5623_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6281_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6354_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6437_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6782_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7235_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7309_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7312_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7805_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_84948007_0.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8***8_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8720_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8898_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9072_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9565_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9679_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9687_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9848_1.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_fl2611.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.humoron.com/wwwajax.js (24 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

girlfriend *** videos and 26 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hacked renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Facebooks renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
*** ***,…hocking Videos renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
More (ex) girl…rn videos here and 142 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sa***ay 31st…ed by Pauluzzz and 621 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
// Latest Updates Section renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Search renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Wife busted ch…***s himself. and 44 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Newest and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
©2014 Humoron.com renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.humoron.com/wwwajax.js
http://service.clicksvenue.com/get_embed.php?sid=427&spid=465&scid=10
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.humoron.com/main.css
http://www.humoron.com/css/bootstrap.css
http://www.humoron.com/comments/template/default/style.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.hea…***/***.html">*** ***</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hum…p?link=***"></a> and 308 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://secure.…NjEwNToyOjE,1/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" class="btn">Search</button> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hea…***_Urethra/">*** held ope…irl&#39;s urethra.</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hum…ite-***.html"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://secure.…/MjM5NDA6Mjox/">More (ex) girl…rn videos here</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?start=0">&lt;&lt;</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/index.php?start=0" class="active">1</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 56.2KiB (13% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/leftbig.gif could save 19.4KiB (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/siteimages/article_overlay.png could save 2.7KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_1146_1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6782_1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3065_1.jpg could save 1.1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6354_1.jpg could save 1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_fl2611.jpg could save 1,016B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2676_1.jpg could save 977B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9848_1.jpg could save 971B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3815_1.jpg could save 937B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5533_asdfasdfasdeee.jpg could save 908B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/9810_spank.jpg could save 904B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/sdfasdfasdfsaf.jpg could save 900B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_5623_1.jpg could save 872B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3375_1.jpg could save 857B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4398_1.jpg could save 846B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6437_1.jpg could save 842B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/asfdasdfggggg.jpg could save 841B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5958_spankwire.jpg could save 839B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/5812_01.jpg could save 838B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2662_1.jpg could save 830B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_1140_01.jpg could save 801B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4375_1.jpg could save 788B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_6281_01.jpg could save 785B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9679_1.jpg could save 783B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8720_1.jpg could save 777B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9687_1.jpg could save 767B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4177_01.jpg could save 764B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4171_1.jpg could save 758B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_84948007_0.jpg could save 753B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7235_1.jpg could save 747B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9072_1.jpg could save 724B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_9565_1.jpg could save 718B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7309_1.jpg could save 710B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_5127_1.jpg could save 708B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7805_1.jpg could save 702B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3705_1.jpg could save 622B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_4228_1.jpg could save 601B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3457_1.jpg could save 599B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_2566_1.jpg could save 598B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3386_1.jpg could save 574B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8***8_1.jpg could save 574B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3728_1.jpg could save 573B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_7312_1.jpg could save 568B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_8898_1.jpg could save 520B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.humoron.com/thumbs/th_3627_1.jpg could save 515B (8% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.7KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://m.sancdn.net/imad/imad-san-responsive-v2.js?domain=camonster.com&p=heavyrnetworkx&v=4165&AFNO=1-5132&chatWidth=70&chatHeight=25 could save 3.7KiB (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (38% reduction).

Minifying http://m.sancdn.net/imad/imad-san-responsive-v2.js?domain=camonster.com&p=heavyrnetworkx&v=4165&AFNO=1-5132&chatWidth=70&chatHeight=25 could save 2.1KiB (38% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did humoron.com look in the past?

What sites are related to humoron.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 17:54:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d22e491f1cd67482303ed553e9f3c79901446486882; expires=Tue, 01-Nov-16 17:54:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.humoron.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=jann4tsmn8huiiiog7g6mhpr47; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 23f1b4c621c9257f-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.91.18 300
A 104.25.90.18 300
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 1005
NS ivy.ns.cloudflare.com 1005

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-16
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HUMORON.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jul-2014
Creation Date: 16-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 16-aug-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 02 May 2015 08:36:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
humoron.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.