Humoron.Com - Info humoron.com

humoron.com receives about 44,150 unique visitors and 62,252 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $341.17/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $169,499.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank humoron.com is ranked number 13,209 in the world and 0.00883% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.143.100. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is humoron.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
44,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,324,500
Daily Pageviews:
62,252 (1.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00883% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.7%26.3%8653
Germany 9.3%10.5%5170
United Kingdom 5.8%5.6%7094
France 5.6%5.4%7133
Spain 5.2%5.1%5406
China 4.6%4.5%21853
Italy 4.1%4.0%7085
Canada 2.9%2.6%8070
Japan 2.5%1.9%29678
Brazil 2.3%2.1%12072
India 2.1%2.1%26462
Australia 1.7%1.9%8111
Mexico 1.6%1.6%9736
Poland 1.4%1.4%10894
Norway 1.4%1.4%3625
Netherlands 1.3%1.5%8250
Sweden 1.2%1.2%5785
Belgium 1.2%1.0%7226
South Africa 1.1%1.1%6909
Austria 0.9%0.9%7416
Romania 0.8%0.7%8133
Russian Federation 0.7%0.7%53022
Greece 0.7%0.8%10532
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%9355
Israel 0.6%0.8%5998
Portugal 0.6%0.5%8474
Venezuela 0.5%0.6%7552
Slovenia 0.5%0.5%2473
Ireland 0.5%0.5%8209

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
humoron.com
99.98%99.94%1.31
videos.humoron.com
0.08%0.06%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush humoron.com
Domain:
  humoron.com
Rank:
  21,724
Organic Keywords:
  32,437
Organic Traffic:
  77,727
Organic Cost:
  $816.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  31
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
327
Total Backlinks:
  1,277,669
Follow Links:
  618,582
Nofollow Links:
  659,087
Referring Domains:
  644
Referring IPs:
  644

How socially engaged is humoron.com?

Facebook:
  666
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,672
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much humoron.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$341.17
Monthly Revenue:
$10,235.10
Yearly Revenue:
$124,527.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 16,372$187.79
Germany 6,536$31.57
United Kingdom 3,486$21.72
France 3,362$15.80
Canada 1,619$11.35
Australia 1,183$8.91
Italy 2,490$8.69
China 2,801$8.66
Netherlands 934$4.75
Norway 872$4.62
Sweden 747$3.97
Japan 1,183$3.78
Spain 3,175$3.52
Belgium 623$3.07
South Africa 685$3.02
Israel 498$2.91
Switzerland 436$2.65
Brazil 1,307$2.31
India 1,307$2.09
Austria 560$1.82
Poland 872$1.58
Ireland 311$1.54
Mexico 996$0.97
Greece 498$0.90
Russian Federation 436$0.88
Slovenia 311$0.86
Portugal 311$0.68
Romania 436$0.51
Venezuela 374$0.25

How much money do humoron.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$63.74
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,912.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,266.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,190
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
305,701
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,719,361
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,947$33.80
Germany 1,896$9.16
United Kingdom 558$3.47
Canada 405$2.84
Australia 237$1.78
France 370$1.74
Italy 423$1.48
China 364$1.13
Sweden 209$1.11
Norway 174$0.92
Netherlands 159$0.81
Spain 603$0.67
Ireland 121$0.60
India 366$0.59
Israel 95$0.55
Poland 288$0.52
Switzerland 78$0.48
Austria 146$0.47
Belgium 75$0.37
Greece 194$0.35
Slovenia 72$0.20
Portugal 65$0.14
Brazil 78$0.14
Japan 35$0.11
Romania 92$0.11
Mexico 90$0.09
South Africa 14$0.06
Russian Federation 26$0.05
Venezuela 11$0.01

How much is humoron.com worth?

Website Value:
$169,499.37

Where is humoron.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.143.100
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.143.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does humoron.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2102 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Can't connect…ld.sock' (111) and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  67
Vendor reliability:
  67
Privacy:
  67
Child safety:
  7

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

humoron.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

humoron.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to humoron.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 16 Sep 2017 08:40:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6b87c554ee95d490***a91f6de4b60b051505551214; expires=Sun, 16-Sep-18 08:40:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.humoron.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.4-14+deb7u14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bqt9blo6pquat4h7pmj675ftu2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39f2851023f355f4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.144.100 297
A 104.25.143.100 297
NS norm.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS ivy.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
12 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HUMORON.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HUMORON.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HUMORON.COM
Registry Domain ID: 196819868_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-11T17:51:56Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-16T10:25:32Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-16T10:25:32Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: IVY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NORM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-16T08:40:06Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
humoron.com widget